Diablo Immortal

Blizzard and NetEase's free-to-play Diablo action MMORPG for phones and PC, with shared zones, raids and faction PvP.

Overview

Diablo Immortal is a free-to-play action RPG set in the Diablo universe, made by Blizzard with NetEase. It launched on Android and iOS on June 2, 2022, with a PC version released the same day. The story takes place between Diablo II and Diablo III.

It plays like a classic Diablo game, with fast, loot-driven combat, but in a more MMO-like world where zones are shared and players meet in towns and open areas. Players choose from classes such as Barbarian, Necromancer and newer additions like the Tempest and the Warlock, then run dungeons, challenge rifts and eight-player raids. After hitting the level cap, they earn paragon levels.

Clans and a large faction conflict add competitive PvP, and a player marketplace handles materials and gems. Progress is shared across phone and PC through a Battle.net account. The game is free, with a battle pass and purchases that can speed up gear progression.

Developer
Blizzard Entertainment, NetEase
Publisher
Blizzard Entertainment
Release date
June 2, 2022
Status
Released
Business model
Free-to-play, Microtransactions
Platforms
Windows, iOS, Android
Official website
diabloimmortal.blizzard.com

Gameplay

Features

Platforms

  • Download required
  • Cross-platform
  • Cross-progression
  • Controller support

Pricing

Free to startYes
Purchase price–
Subscription–
MicrotransactionsYes
Gacha / loot boxesNo
AdsNo

Prices are indicative and can change. Check the official website.

Ratings & reviews

No ratings yet.

No written reviews yet. Write the first one.

Latest updates

No updates posted yet.

FAQ

What platforms is Diablo Immortal available on?

Diablo Immortal is listed for Windows, iOS and Android.

Is Diablo Immortal free to play?

Yes. Diablo Immortal can be started for free (monetization: Free-to-play and Microtransactions).

Is Diablo Immortal cross-platform?

Yes. Diablo Immortal supports playing across platforms, with cross-progression.

Does Diablo Immortal have PvP?

Yes, Diablo Immortal includes player-versus-player content.

Blade & Soul

Original edition of Blade & Soul NEO

  • MMORPG
  • RPG
No ratings yet

MIR4

  • MMORPG
  • RPG
No ratings yet